Directory

lancaster country christian school staff and faculty

LCCS Faculty & Staff

Bethany Alfonso

Lower School Assisted Learning & Quest Teacher

Jill Armstrong

Events & Communications Coordinator

Brian Bartch

Music Teacher

Tanya Barton

Assistant to the Early Childhood & Lower School Principal

Sue Bear

Middle & Upper School Assisted Learning Teacher

Janelle Beitzel

Payroll & HR Coordinator

Jess Bird-Bellis

Aide, Assistant to Middle and Upper School Principal

Jennifer Bleecker

PE Teacher, Athletic Assistant, Bus Driver

Ken Brubaker

Science Teacher

Curtis Butler

Facilities & Maintenance Coordinator, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, Varsity Track & Field Coach

Pam Carlson

Entrepreneurship Teacher

Hannah Cartledge

Receptionist

Nate Cartledge

PE Teacher

John Cashman

English Teacher

Caitlin Corridon

Kindergarten Teacher

Timothy Creighton

English Teacher

Jackie Cross

2nd Grade Teacher

Bryant Croyle

Music Teacher

Tammi Dodson

STEM Teacher, Assisted Learning Teacher

Amber Fidler

Admissions Coordinator

Sarah Joy Fogle

1st Grade Teacher

Sheri Garver

Dean of Students, Math Teacher

Denise Gaul

Science Teacher

Kelly Gehman

Reading Specialist & Math Intervention

Krista Guyer

Kindergarten Teacher

Tracy Habacivch

College & Career Counselor

Michelle Hayden

Art Teacher

Kelly Heishman

Social Studies Teacher

Joanna Herr

PreKindergarten Teacher, Varsity Girls Soccer Coach

Angela Hobbs

4th & 6th Grade Teacher (math)

Mark Hobbs

Athletic Director, Middle School Boys Basketball Coach

Rich Hurlbert

Bible Teacher

Karen Hursh

3rd Grade UM Teacher

Cheryl Keiper

Lower School Spanish Teacher

Kara Kelly

5th Grade Teacher (ELA, social studies, Bible)

Birdie Kreider

Lunch Coordinator

Danae Lapp

Lunch Assistant

Danielle Lee

Middle & Upper School Assisted Learning Teacher

Heather Lefever

Assistant to the Middle & Upper School Principal

Nate Long

Head of School

Pamela Lutchman

Business Office Coordinator

Jen Mack

Advancement Coordinator

Lisa MacMillan

1st Grade Teacher

Brooke Martin

4th, 5th & 6th Grade Teacher (science & STEM)

Diane Martin

UM Kindergarten Teacher

Sarah Martin

4th Grade Teacher (ELA, social studies & Bible)

Juliann Mazzeo

PE Teacher

Dan McGuire

Lower School Counselor

Keilah Morales

Preschool Teacher, After School Care Coordinator

Emily Muckle

3rd Grade Teacher

Sam Muckle

Bible Teacher

Sharon Mylin ('83)

PreKindergarten Teacher

Leigh Ober

English Teacher

Sandy Outlar

Community Relations

Heather Phenegar

Spanish Teacher

Laura Phillips

English Teacher

Elijah Platchek

Early Childhood & Lower School Principal

Ashley Redcay

Aide & Athletic Office Assistant

Beth Richardson

Middle & Upper School Principal

Jodie Richardson ('93)

6th Grade Teacher (social studies & Bible), Professional Development Coordinator

T.J. Rieger

Director of Innovation, STEM Academy Coordinator, Math Teacher

Alison Ross

5th & 6th Grade Teacher (math)

Megan Schmidt

UM 1st Grade Teacher

Kyle Sherman

Math Teacher

Lori Sparks

Lower School Academic Dean

Chelsey Stoltzfoos

Assistant to the Early Childhood & Lower School Principal

Allison Stoltzfus ('13)

Social Media Coordinator

Rachel Sweigart ('08)

Chief Financial Officer

Sarah Voran

Middle School Coordinator, Social Studies Teacher

Holly Wert

Theatre Teacher, Theatre Director

Karen Williamson

2nd Grade Teacher

Kerry Wolfe ('02)

UM 2nd Grade Teacher

Caroline Zook

6th Grade Teacher (ELA)

Kirstie Zwally

Librarian, Computer Teacher